california discovery verification requirements
[…] Every court document you send to opposing counsel should have an UNSIGNED!! Rptr. 1985) Attack on Judgment in Trial Court, 180, p. Rule 3.1345. This is a major departure from the prior rule. proofs of service, so it can be done. 182, Sec. Under CCP section 2030.250, "[t]he attorney for the responding party shall sign any responses that contain an objection." Any party who has been served with a motion, opposition, or other pleading that contains an affidavit or declaration should carefully review it to determine if it does in fact meet California requirements for a declaration.